Results Archive

ARCHIVE BELOW

WINTER 2016/2017

MENS 1st TEAM  – Division M1

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM  RESULT
Sunday 27th November Home Maresfield  Loss 1-3
Sunday 4th December Home Virgin Active 1  Won 4-0
Saturday 10th December Away Crawley 1  Draw
Sunday 8th January Away Southdown 1  Loss 4-0
Sunday 22nd January Home Storrington 1  Loss 1-3
Sunday 5th February Away Angmering 1  Draw
Saturday 25th February Away Grasshoppers 1  Draw

MENS 2nd TEAM – DIVISION M9E

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Sunday 2nd October Home Grasshoppers 4  Draw
Sunday 23rd October Away Linfield 2  Draw
Sunday 12th March Away Preston 2  Won 3-1
Sunday 18th December Home Crawley 5  Won 4-0
Sunday 29th January Home East Grinstead 1  Won 3-1
Sunday 26th February Away Cross In Hand 3  Won 4-0

LADIES 1st TEAM  – DIVISION L3

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
 Sunday 9th October Home Comptons 3  Won 4-0
Saturday 22nd October Away Preston 1  Won 4-0
Sunday 6th November Home Billingshurst 1  Won 4-0
Sunday 8th January Away Amherst 1  Won 4-0
Sunday 5th February Home Horsham 1  Won 3-1
Sunday 19th March Away Pav & Ave 1  Won 3-1

LADIES 2nd TEAM  – DIVISION L8E

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Sunday 13th November Home Seaford Blatch 2  Won 4-0
Sunday 27th November Away Tennis In The Park  Won 3-1
Sunday 4th December Away Lindfield 2  Loss 0-4
Sunday 12th February Away David Lloyd Eastbourne  Draw
Sunday 19th February Home Wadhurst 1  Won 4-0
Sunday 12th March Home Crowborough  Won 4-0

 


 

SUMMER 2016

MENS 1st TEAM  – Division Aegon 1A

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM  RESULT
Sunday 10th April Home David Lloyd Worthing  Win 8-4
Sunday 24th April Away Angmering 1  Loss 2-10
Sunday 8th May Home Weald 2  Loss 4-8
Sunday 22nd May Away West Worthing  Win 8-4
Sunday 19th June 4pm Home Storrington 1  Loss 0-12

MENS 2nd TEAM – DIVISION M6

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Sunday 17th April Away Seaford & Blatch 3  Draw
Sunday 15th May Home Crowborough 1  Win 3-1
Sunday 10th July Away Sussex County 2  Loss 0-4
Sunday 24th July Home David Lloyd Worthing 2  Draw
Sunday 14th August Home Horsham 1  Win 4-0
Saturday 20th August Away Saltdean 2

LADIES 1st TEAM  – DIVISION L2

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
 Sunday 24th April Away Wickwoods  Draw
Sunday 22nd May Home The Green 1  Draw
Sunday 29th May Home Hampden Park 1  Loss 1-3
Sunday 26th June Away Cross In Hand 1  Loss 1-3
Sunday 24th July Away Saltdean 1  Draw
Sunday 31st July Home Weald 2  Won 3-1
Sunday 14th August Away Amherst 1  Won 4-0

LADIES 2nd TEAM  – DIVISION L9E

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
 Saturday 23rd April Away Green 2  Loss 0-4
Sunday 1st May Home Amherst 3  Draw
Saturday 14th May Away Seaford & Blatch 2  Draw
Sunday 5th June Home Hampden Park 2  Won 3-1
Sunday 3rd July Home Lindfield 2  Loss 0-4
Sunday 7th August Away Seaford & Blatch 1  Loss 0-4

MENS 1st TEAM MATCHES WINTER 2015/16 – Division M2

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM  RESULT
Sunday 11th October Home Crawley 1  Win 4-0
Sunday 1st November Away Hampden Park 1  Loss 1-3
Saturday 5th December Away Comptons 1  Win 3-1
Sunday 24th January 2016 Away Angmering 3  Win 4-0
Sunday 7th February Home Maresfield 1  Loss 1-3
Sunday 28th February Home Seaford 1  Loss 0-4
Sunday 13th March Away Southdown 2  Draw

MENS 2nd TEAM MATCHES WINTER 2015/16 – DIVISION M6

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Sunday 20th September Away The Green 2  Loss 0-4
Sunday 4th October Home Preston 2  Draw
Saturday 24th October Away Seaford & Blatch 4  Win 4-0
Sunday 22nd November Away Cooden Beach 2  Draw
Sunday 13th December Home Crawley 4  Loss 0-4
Sunday 21st February Home Meads 2  Win 4-0
Sunday 20th March Away Lindfield 2  Draw

LADIES 1st TEAM MATCHES WINTER 2015/16 – DIVISION L3

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Saturday 10th October Away Weald 2  Draw
Sunday 25th October Home Saltdean 1  Win 3-1
Sunday 8th November Away Comptons 3  Draw
Sunday 29th November Home Crawley 1  Win 3-1
Sunday 7th February 2016 Away Billingshurst 1  Draw
Sunday 28th February Away Cooden Beach 1  Draw
Sunday 20th March Home David Lloyd (W) 1  Win 4-0

LADIES 2nd TEAM MATCHES WINTER 2015/16 – DIVISION L9E

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Sunday 18th October Away Cross In Hand 3  Win 4-0
Sunday 1st November Home Hampden Park 3  Win 4-0
Sunday 10th January 2016 Away East Grinstead 3  Loss 1-3
Sunday 14th February Home Southdown 5  Win 4-0
Sunday 6th March Away Tennis in the Park 1  Loss 0-4
Sunday 13th March Home Hailsham 2  Win 4-0

 MENS 1st TEAM MATCHES SUMMER 2015 – Division AEGON1A

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM  RESULT
Sunday 12th April Away The Green 1  Loss 2 – 10
Sunday 26th April Home Pavilion & Avenue 1  Loss 6 – 7
Sunday 17th May Home David Lloyd Worthing 1  Win 7 – 6
Sunday 14th June Home Southdown 1  Win 12 – 0
Sunday 21st June Away Angmering 1  Loss 12 – 0

MENS 2nd TEAM MATCHES SUMMER 2015 – DIVISION M7

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Sunday 19th April Home David Lloyd Worthing  Win 4 – 0
Saturday 25th April Away Middleton 1  DRAW
Sunday 10th May Away Sussex County2(Southwick)  DRAW
Sunday 28th June Home Saltdean 2  Loss 1 -3
Sunday 19th July Home Seaford & Blatch 3  Win 3 – 1
Sunday 23rd August Away Hampden Park 3  Loss –  Match abandoned

LADIES 1st TEAM MATCHES SUMMER 2015 – DIVISION L3

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Sunday 10th May Away Wickwoods 1  Loss 1 – 3
Sunday 19th July Away Cooden Beach 1  Win 3 – 1
Sunday 2nd August Away Grasshoppers 1  Win 4 – 0
Saturday 15th August Home Angmering 2  Win 4 – 0
Sunday 16th August Home David Lloyd (W)  Win 4 – 0
Saturday 22nd August Away (switched) Crawley 1  Win 3 – 1

LADIES 2nd TEAM MATCHES SUMMER 2015 – DIVISION L8E

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Sunday 24th May Home Crowborough 2  Loss 3 – 1
Sunday 14th June Away East Grinstead 3  DRAW
Sunday 21st June Home Southdown 2  Loss 4- 0
Saturday 1st August Away Crawley 2  Loss 3 – 1
Sunday 9th August Home East Hoathly & Halland  Loss 4- 0
Sunday 30th August Away Amherst 3  Not Played

 MIXED TEAM MATCHES SUMMER 2015 

DATE & TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Friday 1st May 6.30pm Home Middleton  DRAW
Friday 15th May Home Comptons  DRAW
Friday 5th June Away Weald 2  DRAW
Friday 19th June Home Saltdean  Win 4 – 0
Friday 3rd July Away Henfield  Loss 1 -3
Friday 24th July Home Horam
Friday 14th August Away Weald 1

MENS 1st TEAM MATCHES WINTER 2014/2015 – DIVISION M2

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Sunday 12th October Home Grasshoppers 1  DRAW
Sunday 26th October Away Brighton & Hove Parks 1  DRAW
Sunday 7th December Home Pavilion & Avenue 1  0 – 4 LOSS
Sunday 11th January Away Crawley 1  3 – 1 LOSS
Sunday 15th February Home The Green 1  4 – 0 WIN
Sunday 22nd February Away Southdown 2  DRAW
Sunday 15th March Home Hampden Park 1  4 – 0 WIN

MENS 2nd TEAM MATCHES WINTER 2014/2015 – DIVISION M9E

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Sunday 9th November Home Preston 2  DRAW
Saturday 6th December 10.30am Home Maresfield 2  1 – 3 LOSS
Sunday 14th December   10.30am Away Cooden Beach 2  3 – 1 WIN
Saturday 3rd January   2pm Away David Lloyd Eastbourne 2  0 – 4 LOSS
Sunday 8th February Home The Green 2  3 – 1 WIN
Sunday 1st March Home Cooden Beach 1  1 – 3 LOSS

LADIES 1st TEAM MATCHES WINTER 2014/2015 – DIVISION L4

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Sunday 12th October Away Mayfield  1 – 3 LOSS
Sunday 26th October Home Hampden Park 2  4 – 0 WIN
Sunday 16th November Away Grasshoppers 1  4 – 0 WIN
Sunday 25th January Home Crawley 1  4 – 0 WIN
Saturday 7th February Away Comptons 3  1 – 3 LOSS
Sunday 29th March Home Middleton 1 Not Played

LADIES 2nd TEAM MATCHES WINTER 2014/2015 – DIVISION L8E

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Saturday 18th October Away The Green 2  1 – 3 LOSS
Sunday 30th November Home Southdown 4  0 – 4 LOSS
Sunday 14th December Away Wadhurst 1  1 – 3 LOSS
Sunday 4th January Home Meads 2  0 – 4 LOSS
Sunday 18th January Home Seaford 1  1 – 3 LOSS
Sunday 15th February Away Cooden Beach 3  0 – 4 LOSS

MENS 1st TEAM MATCHES SUMMER 2014 – DIVISION M1

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Sunday 4th May Away Weald 1 Lost 12-0
Sunday 11th May Away Chichester 1 Not played
Sunday 18th May Home Storrington 1 Won 7-6
Sunday 25th May Away Virgin Active B’ton 2 Won 7-6
Sunday 15th June Away Seaford 1
Sunday 22nd June Home Hampden Park 1 Won 12-0
Sunday 29th June Home Southdown 1 Loss 4-8
Sunday 13th July Home The Green 1 Loss 6-7
Saturday 16th August Away Angmering 1 Loss 2-10

MENS 2nd TEAM MATCHES SUMMER 2014 – DIVISION M9E

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Saturday 17th May Away Weald 5 Won 4-0
Saturday 24th May Away Seaford 4 Won 3-1
Sunday 15th June Home Hurstpierpoint 2 Won 4-0
TBA Away Cooden Beach 1 Loss 0-4
Sunday 20th July Home Amherst 3 Won 3-1
Sunday 17th August Home Cross In Hand 3 Won 3-1

LADIES 1st TEAM MATCHES SUMMER 2014 – DIVISION L5

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Sunday 4th May Home Virgin Active B’ton 3 Win 4-0
Sunday 1st June Home Compton 4 Win 4-0
Saturday 14th June Away West Worthing 2 Win 4-0
Sunday 6th July Away David Lloyd Worthing Win 3-1
Sunday 17th August Away Crowborough 1 Win 4-0
Sunday 31st August Home Billingshurst 1 Draw

LADIES 2nd TEAM MATCHES SUMMER 2014 – DIVISION L8E

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Sunday 6th April Home David Lloyd E’bourne Lost 1-3
Sunday 11th May Home Meads 2 Lost 0-4
Sunday 8th June Home Southdown 4 Lost 0-4
Sunday 20th July Away Crowborough 2 Lost 1-3
Saturday 9th August Away Newick 1 Lost 0-4
Sunday 14th September Away East Grinstead 3 Lost 1-3

 


 

MENS 1st TEAM MATCHES WINTER 2013/14 – DIVISION M3

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Sunday 10th November Away Amherst 1 Won 3 – 1
Sunday 8th December Home Comptons 2 DRAW
Sunday 19th January Home Seaford 2 Won 3 – 1
Sunday 2nd February Away Hampden Park 2 Won 4 – 0
Saturday 15th March Away Grasshoppers 1 Won 3 – 1
Sunday 23rd March Home David Lloyd E’bourne DRAW
Sunday 30th March Home Angmering 3 Won 3 – 1

MENS 2nd TEAM MATCHES WINTER 2013/14 – DIVISION M8E

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Sunday 20th October Away David Lloyd E’bourne Lost 3 – 1
Sunday 10th November Home Mayfield 1 Lost 3 – 1
Sunday 17th November Away Hailsham 1 Lost 4 – 0
Sunday 12th January Away East Grinstead 1 DRAW
Sunday 9th February Home Southdown 3 Lost 3 – 1
Sunday 23rd February Home Cross In Hand 3 DRAW

LADIES 1st TEAM MATCHES WINTER 2013/14 – DIVISION L5E

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Sunday 27th October Home Hampden Park 2 Won 4 – 0
Sunday 17th November Away Maresfield 1 Won 3 – 1
Sunday 12th January Home Meads 1 Won 4 – 0
Sunday 26th January Away The Green 1 DRAW
Sunday 9th March Away Lindfield 1 DRAW

LADIES 2nd TEAM MATCHES WINTER 2013/14 – DIVISION L8E

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Sunday 6th October Away Newick 1 Lost 4-0
Sunday 3rd November Home Lindfield 2 Lost 4-0
Sunday 24th November Home The Green 2 Lost 1-3
Sunday 9th March Away Hailsham 1 DRAW
Sunday 16th March Home Crowborough 2 DRAW

Mixed TEAM MATCHES SUMMER 2013
Central Division

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Sunday 1st December Home Henfield Won 3 – 1
Sunday 2nd February Home The Weald Won 4 – 0
Preston Draw
Parks Draw

MENS 1st TEAM MATCHES SUMMER 2013 – DIVISION M1

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Sunday 28th April Home Weald 1 Won 10-2
Sunday 16th June Home Hampden Park 1 Won 10-2
Saturday 10th August Away Chichester 1 Lost 2-10
Sunday 7th July Away Seaford 1 Lost 2-10
Sunday 14th July Away Pavillion & Ave 1 Won 12-0
Sunday 28th July Home Angmering 1 Won 12-0
Sunday 4th August Away Southdown 1 Lost 2-10
Saturday 17th August Away Virgin Active Brighton Lost
Sunday 25th August Home Storrington Won 8-4

MENS 2nd TEAM MATCHES SUMMER 2013 – DIVISION M9E

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Sunday 21st April Away Hampden Park 3 Lost 4-0
Sunday 12th May Home Seaford 4 Won 4 – 0
Saturday 22nd June Away Weald 5 Drawn
Sunday 14th July Away Cooden Beach 1 Lost 4-0
(not played)
Sunday 21st July Home Southdown 4 Drawn
Sunday 29th September Home East Grinstead 2 Won 3 – 1

LADIES 1st TEAM MATCHES SUMMER 2013 – DIVISION L6

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Sunday 7th April Home Rye 1 Won 3 – 1
Sunday 21st April Away Maresfield 1 Drawn
Sunday 12th May Away East Grinstead 2 Won 4 – 0
Sunday 26th May Home Storrington Won 3 – 1
Sunday 23rd June Home David Lloyd Worthing Drawn
Sunday 7th July Away Horsham 1 Drawn

LADIES 2nd TEAM MATCHES SUMMER 2013 – DIVISION L7E

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Sunday 28th April Away Cross In Hand Lost 4-0
Sunday 19th May Away Amherst 2 Lost 3-1
Sunday 30th June Home Cooden Beach 2 Lost 3-1
Sunday 4th August Home Cuckfield 1 Lost 3-1
Sunday 1st September Home David Lloyd E’bourne Won 4-0
Sunday 8th September Away Southdown 3 Lost 4-0

Mixed TEAM MATCHES SUMMER 2013
Central Division

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Wednesday 5th June Away Grasshoppers Won 3 – 1
Sunday 9th June Home Preston Lost 3-1
Wednesday 19th June Away Wickwoods Drawn
Sunday 14th July Home Parks Lost 4-0
Thursday 8th August Home Comptons Lost 4-0

 

MENS 1st TEAM MATCHES WINTER 2012/13

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Sunday 7th October Home Southdown 2 Drawn
Saturday 27th October Away Compton 2 Drawn
Sunday 2nd December Home Weald 1 Lost 4 – 0
Sunday 6th January Away Angmering 2 Drawn
Sunday 27th January Home Green 1 Drawn
Sunday 17th February Away Crawley 1 Lost 4 – 0
Sunday 24th March Home Angmering 1 Drawn

MENS 2nd TEAM MATCHES WINTER 2012/13

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Sunday 14th October Away Linfield 1 Lost 3-1
Sunday 28th October Home Hailsham 1 Won 4 – 0
Sunday 11th November Away Devonshire Park 1 Lost 4 – 0
Sunday 9th December Home Meads 1 Lost 3 – 1
Saturday 2nd February Away Green 2 TBA
Sunday 24th February Home David Lloyd East 2 Won 4 – 0

LADIES 1st TEAM MATCHES WINTER 2012/13

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Sunday 14th October Home Amherst 2 Won 4 – 0
Sunday 28th Octoberr Away Virgin Active 2 (Falmer) Drawn
Sunday 13th January Home Green 1 Drawn
Saturday 9th March Away Maresfield 1 Lost 3 – 1
Sunday 3rd March Away Mayfield 1 Drawn

LADIES 2nd TEAM MATCHES WINTER 2012/13

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Sunday 21st October Home Maresfield 2 Lost 4 – 0
Sunday 16th December Away Hurstpierpoint 1 Lost 3 -1
Saturday 29th December Away Preston 2 Lost 3 -1
Sunday 17th February Home Southdown 3 Lost 4 – 0
Sunday 17th March Away Newick 1 Drawn

Mixed TEAM MATCHES WINTER 2012/13
Central Division

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Sunday 25th November Home Weald Drawn
Wednesday 27th March Away Henfield Lost 4 – 0
Wednesday 27th February Away Preston Lost 3 -1
Not played David Ince Tennis

MENS 1st TEAM MATCHES SUMMER 2012 AEGON LEAGUE

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Sunday 6th May 10.00am Home Grasshoppers 1 Won 12 – 0
Saturday 12th May Away Virgin Active2 (Falmer) Won 10 – 2
Sunday 3rd June 10.30am Home Comptons 2 Won 8 – 4
Sunday 24th June Away Angmering 2 Lost 6 – 8
Sunday 22nd July Away Chichester 1 Won 7 – 6
Sunday 29th July 10.30am Home Crawley 1 Won 8 – 4
Sunday 5th August Away Southdown 2 Won 10 – 2
Sunday 19th August 10.30am Home Weald 2 Lost 4 – 8

MENS 2nd TEAM MATCHES SUMMER 2012

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Sunday 15th April 10.30am Home Newick 1 Won 3 – 1
Sunday 20th May 10.30am Home Hailsham 1 Won 4 – 0
Sunday 17th June Away Amherst 3 Won 3 – 1
Saturday 28th July Away Seaford & Blatch 4 Won 4 – 0
Sunday 2nd September Away Southdown 4 Lost 3 – 1
Sunday 23rd September 10.30am Home Seaford & Blatch 5 Won 4 – 0

LADIES 1st TEAM MATCHES SUMMER 2012

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Sunday 13th May Away Harbour Way Lost 3 – 1
Sunday 3rd June Away Middleton 1 Won 4 – 0
Sunday 5th August 10.30am Home Cuckfield 1 Lost 4 – 0
Sunday 12th August 10.30am Home Mayfield 1 Drawn
Sunday 26th August Home East Grinstead 2 Drawn
Sunday 9th September Away Maresfield 1

LADIES 2nd TEAM MATCHES SUMMER 2012

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Sunday 17th June 10.30am Home Devonshire Park 1 W/O
Sunday 1st July 10.30am Home Southdown 3 Lost 4 – 0
Saturday 14th July Away Cross In Hand 2 Lost 3 – 1
Saturday 28th July Away Rye 1 Lost 4 – 0
Sunday 19th August Away Southdown 4 Won 3 – 1
Sunday 16th September 10.30am Home Amherst 2

Mixed TEAM MATCHES SUMMER 2012
Central Division

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Friday 18th May Away Weald Won 4 – 0
Sunday 27th May 10.00am Home Wickwoods Won 4 – 0
Thursday 31st May Home Henfield Drawn
Thursday 7th June Home Preston Won 4 – 0
Sunday 8th July Away David Ince Won 3 – 1
Wednesday 8th August Away Hurstpierpoint Won 4 – 0

PREVIOUS SEASON

MENS 1st TEAM MATCHES WINTER 2011/2012

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Saturday 1st October Away Weald 2
Won 4 – 0
Sunday 16th October 10.30am Home Southdown 2 Drawn
Sunday 27th November Away David Lloyd (Ebourne)
Won 4 – 0
Sunday 8th January 10.30am Home Brighton Hove Parks
Won 4 – 0
Sunday 19th Febuary Away East Grinstead
Won 4 – 0
Sunday 11th March Away Harbour Way
.Won 4 – 0
Sunday 25th March 10.30am Home West Worthing
.Won 4 – 0

MENS 2nd TEAM MATCHES WINTER 2011/2012

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Sunday 9th October Away Southdown 3 Lost 4 – 0
Sunday 6th November 10.30am Home Cooden Beach 1 Won 3 – 1
Sunday 4th December Away Hailsham 1 Lost 3 – 1
Sunday 22nd January 10.30am Home Lindfield 1 Drawn
Sunday 26th February Away East Grinstead 3 Won 4 – 0
Saturday 17th March 1.30pm Home Seaford & Blatch Lost 3 – 1

LADIES 1st TEAM MATCHES WINTER 2011/2012

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Sunday 9th October Away Southdown 3 Won 3 – 1
Sunday 23rd October 10.30am Home Hampden Park 2 Drawn
Sunday 20th November Away Amherst 2 Won 4 – 0
Saturday 14th January 1.30pm Home Cross In Hand 2 Drawn
Sunday 4th March 10.30am Home Devonshire Park W/O

LADIES 2nd TEAM MATCHES WINTER 2011/2012

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Saturday 1st October Away Cross In Hand 3 Won 3 – 1
Saturday 29th October 1.30pm Home Maresfield 2 Drawn
Saturday 7th January 1.30pm Home Hurstpierpoint 1 Won 3 – 1
Sunday 18th March Away East Grinstead 3 Lost 4 – 0
Saturday 24th March 1.30pm Home Mayfield 2 Drawn

Mixed TEAM MATCHES WINTER 2011/2012
Central Division

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Sunday 16th October Away Comptons Lost 1 – 3
Thursday 20th October 6.30pm Home Henfield Lost 4 – 0
Friday November 11th Away Preston Lost 4 – 0
Thursday 26th January 6.30pm Home Wickwoods Lost 4 – 0
Thursday 2nd February 6.30pm Home Brighton Parks Won 4 – 0
Sunday 11th March 10am Home David Ince Won 4 – 0
Saturday 24th March Away Grasshoppers Won 3 – 1

RESULTS OF THE SUMMER SEASON 2011

MENS 1st TEAM MATCHES SUMMER 2011

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Saturday 9th April Away The Green 2
W 10 – 2
Sunday 15th May Away Angmering 3
W 12 – 0
Saturday 28th May Away Grasshoppers 1
W 7 – 6
Sunday 5th June 10.30am Home Hampden Park 2
W 9 – 3
Saturday 18th June 2.00pm Home Seaford 2
W 12 – 0
Sunday 26th June 10.30am Home East Grinstead 1
W 12 – 0
Saturday 23rd July 2.00pm Home Pavilion Ave 2
W 12 – 0
Sunday 7th August 10.30am Home Cross In Hand 1
W 9 – 6
Sunday 28th August Away Worthing College 1
W 12 – 0

MENS 2nd TEAM MATCHES SUMMER 2011

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Saturday 16th April 10.30am Away Cross-in-Hand Lost 3 – 1
Saturday 11th June Away Newick Won 4 – 0
Saturday 7th May 1.30pm Home Weald 6 Won 3 – 1
Sunday 3rd July 10.30am Home Rompa Eastbourne Lost 3 – 1
Saturday 13th August 1.30pm Home Hailsham Won 4 – 0
Sunday 21st August Away Hampden Park 5 Won 3 – 1

LADIES 1st TEAM MATCHES SUMMER 2011

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Sunday 8th May Away Storrington 2 Drawn
Saturday 4th June Home Lindfield 1 Lost 3 -1
Saturday 25th June Home Southdown 3 Won 3 – 1
Sunday 10th July Away East Grinstead 2 Lost 3 – 1
Saturday 6th August Away Preston 1 Drawn
Sunday 14th August Home Amherst 2 Won 4 – 0

LADIES 2nd TEAM MATCHES SUMMER 2011

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Sunday 17th April Home Southdown 5 Won 3 – 1
Saturday 14th May Away Newick 1 Drawn
Sunday 19th June Away Hampden Park 3 Drawn
Saturday 2nd July Home Cross In Hand 2 Drawn
Sunday 21st August Away Crowborough 2 Won 3 – 1
Sunday 28th August Home David Lloyd-Eastbourne Won 4 – 0

Mixed TEAM MATCHES SUMMER 2011
Central Division

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Monday 23rd May Away The Weald Drawn
Thursday 9th June Home Wickwoods Drawn
Thursday 23rd June Home Hurstpierpoint Drawn
Wednesday 13th July Away Henfield Won 4 – 0
Thursday Julyb 8th Away Preston Lost 3 – 1

RESULTS OF THE WINTER SEASON 2010/11

MENS 1st TEAM MATCHES WINTER 2010/11

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Sunday December 5th 10.30am Home Weald 2 Drawn
Saturday March 26th 1.30pm Home Cross in Hand Won 4 – 0
Sunday March 6th 10.30am Away Seaford 2 Won 4 – 0
Sunday January 16th Away Southdown Lost 3 -1
Sunday February 20th Away Grasshoppers Won 3 – 1
Saturday March 12th 1.30pm Home Sussex (Southwick) Won 3 – 1

MENS 2nd TEAM MATCHES WINTER 2010/11

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Saturday November 20th 1.30pm Home Weald 5 Won 3 -1
Saturday December 11th 10am Away Preston 2
Won 3 -1
Saturday January 8th 1.30pm Home Southdown 3 Won 3 – 1
Sunday February 13th 10.30am Away Seaford Won 3 – 1
Saturday February 26th 1.30pm Home Hampden 4 Drawn
Sunday March 20th Away Lindfield 1 Lost 4 – 0

LADIES 1st TEAM MATCHES WINTER 2010/11

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Sunday October 31st 10.30am Home Cross in Hand 3 Won 3 – 1
Sunday November 14th Away Lloyd Eastbourne 1 Lost 3 -1
Sunday January 15th Away Southdown 3 Drawn
Sunday February 20th 10.30pm Home Cross in Hand 2 Won 4 – 0
Sunday March 13th Away Hampden Park 2 Drawn

LADIES 2nd TEAM MATCHES WINTER 2010/11

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Sunday October 17th Away Preston 2 Drawn
Sunday November 7th 10.30am Home Newick 1 Lost 4 – 0
Sunday January 23rd Away The Green 2 Lost 3 – 1
Sunday February 13th 10.30pm Home Seaford 1 Won 3 – 1
Saturday March 5th Away Maresfield 2 Drawn

Mixed TEAM MATCHES WINTER 2010/11
Central Division

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Thursday 25th November 6.30pm Home Brighton Parks Lost 4 – 0
Thursday 17th March 6.30pm Home Grasshoppers Won 3 – 1
Saturday 11th December Away Weald Lost 4 – 0
Thursday 27th January 6.30pm Home Preston Won 3 – 1
Wednesday 16th February Away Henfield Won 3 – 1
Tuesday 1st March Away Wickwoods Won 3 – 1

ARCHIVE