Teams

FANTASTIC RESULTS

TEAM W 13/14 S 2014  W 14/15  S 2015 W 15/16 S 2016 W 16/17 S 2017 W17/18 S2018
Mens 1 Div 3 Div 1 Div 2 Aegon 1A Div 2 Aegon 1A Div 1 Aegon 1A Div 1 Aegon
Mens 2 Div 8E Div  9E Div 9E Div 7 Div 9E Div 6 Div 9E Div 6 Div 8E Div 6
Ladies 1 Div 5E Div 5 Div 4 Div 3 Div 3 Div 2 Div 3 Div 2 Div 2 Div 1
Ladies 2 Div 8E Div 8E Div 8E Div 8E Div 9E Div 9E Div 8E Div 9E Div 7E Div 8E

TEAM CAPTAINS 2018/2019

JuliaWaring JonMiller
Julia Waring
Ladies 1st & 2nd Teams
jwaring@ntlworld.com
Mobile 07789 317143
Jon Miller
Mens 1st & 2nd Teams
jon@badgerstennis.com
Mobile 07805 649342

TEAM PRACTICE (By invitation)
Mens Team
 on Monday at 6.30pm – 8.00pm
Mixed on Wednesday at 6.30pm – 8.00pm

WINTER 2018/2019

MENS 1st TEAM  – DIVISION M2

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM  RESULT
Sunday 7th October Home Grasshoppers 1  Lost 1-3
Sunday 25th November Away Angmering 2  Lost 4-0
Sunday 30th December Home Angmering 3
Sunday 13th January Home David Lloyd E’bourne 1
Sunday 27th January Away Crawley 1
Sunday 10th February Home Virgin Active B’ton 1
Sunday 17th March Away Hampden Park 1

MENS 2nd TEAM – DIVISION M9E

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Sunday 28th October Away Seaford 5  Won 4-0
Sunday 18th November Away Crowborough 1  Lost 0-4
Sunday 2nd December Home Cooden Beach 2  Won 3-1
Sunday 3rd February Home Maresfield 2
Sunday 17th February Home Cross In Hand 3
Sunday 3rd March Home Tennis In The Park 1
Sunday 10th March Away Seaford 4

LADIES 1st TEAM  – DIVISION L1

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Sunday 7th October Away Southdown 1  Lost 1-3
Sunday 11th November Home Weald 1  Lost 0-4
Sunday 2nd December Home Storrington 1  Lost 0-4
Sunday 6th January Away Hampden Park 1
Sunday 27th January Home Virgin Active B’ton 1
Sunday 10th February Away Chichester 1
Saturday 2nd March Away Wickwoods 1

LADIES 2nd TEAM  – DIVISION L6E

DATE AND TIME LOCATION TEAM RESULT
Sunday 14th October Away Meads 2  Draw
Sunday 18th November Home Amherst 2  Draw
Sunday 9th December Home Seaford 1
Sunday 6th January Home Hailsham 1
Sunday 13th January Away East Hoathly & Halland 1
Sunday 17th February Away Cooden Beach 2
Sunday 17th March Away Southdown 3